English (Pharmacology)
oral rehydration therapy [correct]; ORT [correct]; oral fluid therapy [correct]
DEF: Oral administration of a solution of electrolytes and carbohydrates in the treatment of dehydration.
French (Pharmacologie)
réhydratation par voie orale [correct, feminine noun]; RVO [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie par réhydratation orale [correct, feminine noun]; TRO [correct, feminine noun]; TRO
DEF: Introduction par la bouche d'une solution appropriée, afin de remédier à un déficit d'eau dans l'organisme.
Spanish (Farmacología)
terapia de rehidratación oral [correct, feminine noun]; TRO [feminine noun]; terapia por rehidratación oral [feminine noun]
CONT: La terapia de rehidratación oral (TRO) ... se trata de un antídoto sencillo, de bajo coste y fácil obtención frente a un problema gravísimo la deshidratación que acompaña a la diarrea.