English (Courts; Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
oral hearing [correct]
OBS: As opposed to public or file hearing.
French (Tribunaux; Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
audition orale [correct, feminine noun]; audition verbale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une demande