English (Orthodontics)
vestibular screen [correct]; oral screen [correct]; oral shield [correct]
DEF: An acrylic resin removable orthodontic appliance that covers the labial or buccal surface of one or both dental arches, fitting between the oral mucosa and the teeth; used to treat oral habits and to stimulate tooth movement.
French (Orthodontie)
écran labial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'écran labial [...] a pour rôle de repousser en avant la lèvre supérieure ou inférieure, et de la distendre tout en obtenant sur ses points d'appui des résultantes dirigées en arrière.