English (Courts; Rules of Court)
oral statements
OBS: made on behalf of.
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
exposés oraux [masculine noun]
OBS: prononcés au nom de.
OBS: pluriel d'usage.