English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
orange [correct]
DEF: A reddish-yellow, round, edible citrus fruit, with a sweet, juicy pulp.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
orange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit comestible de l'oranger (agrume), d'un jaune tirant sur le rouge.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
naranja [feminine noun]