English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
acridine orange
OBS: Acridine orange staining of intravascular catheter segments ...
OBS: Source: Infection Control Guidelines for Preventing Infections Associated with Indwelling Intravascular Access Devices
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
orangé d'acridine [masculine noun]
OBS: Colorant, dérivé diméthylaminé-3, 6 de l'acridine. Technique de coloration utilisée pour la mise en culture des segments de cathéter en vue de déceler une infection.
OBS: Source : DCHIM, 1978, p. 22.