English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
orange peel surface
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
surface en peau-d'orange [proposal, feminine noun]