English (Theatre and Opera; Singing; Music)
oratorio [correct, noun]
DEF: A musical composition for voices and orchestra, telling a usually sacred story without costumes, scenery, or dramatic action.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Chant; Musique)
oratorio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La forme choisie [de la présentation] est celle de l'oratorio, soit un opéra dans sa plus simple expression : sans costumes d'époque, mise en scène, ni décors.
Spanish (Teatro y Ópera; Canto; Música)
oratorio [masculine noun]