English (Spacecraft)
orbit maintenance [correct]; orbital control [correct]; orbit trimming [correct]; orbit control [correct]; orbit correction [correct]; orbital correction [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
correction d'orbite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vérification d'orbite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des manœuvres de maintien d'un satellite artificiel sur une orbite déterminée.
OBS: correction d'orbite : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
corrección orbital [feminine noun]; corrección de la órbita [feminine noun]