English (Telecommunications)
polar orbit of a satellite
French (Télécommunications)
orbite polaire de satellite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
órbita polar de un satélite [correct, feminine noun]; órbita polar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Órbita de un satélite cuyo plano contiene el eje polar del cuerpo primario.