English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
polar orbit [correct]
DEF: An inclined orbit with an inclination of 90 degrees; the plane of a polar orbit contains the polar axis of the primary body.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
orbite polaire [correct, feminine noun]; trajectoire polaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orbite dont l'inclinaison est égale à 90°; le plan d'une orbite polaire contient l'axe des pôles du corps principal.
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
órbita polar [feminine noun]
DEF: Órbita que pasa directamente por encima de los dos polos geográficos de la Tierra.