English (The Eye)
orbital [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the orbit.
CONT: Septic thrombosis of the cavernous sinuses most commonly follows staphylococcal infections of the middle third of the face. Orbital symptoms are constant.
French (Oeil)
orbitaire [correct, adjective]; orbital
DEF: Qui a rapport à l'orbite de l'œil.
CONT: La thrombose septique des sinus caverneux compliquant la staphylococcie maligne de la face est rare. Les manifestations orbitaires sont prédominantes.
Spanish (Ojo)
orbital; orbitario