English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial budget [correct]
DEF: Treasury budget optimised to reduce the level of idle cash, in which measures are planned to place excess funds or to bring funds in.
OBS: financial budget: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budget financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Budget portant sur les besoins et moyens financiers d'une entité.
OBS: budget financier : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
presupuesto financiero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Presupuesto de tesorería optimizado para disminuir el saldo ocioso de caja. Se detallan las acciones previstas para colocar el exceso de fondos o conseguirlos, por ejemplo cambios en el ritmo de descuento de papel, colocaciones temporales, nuevos créditos, etc.
OBS: presupuesto financiero: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.