English (Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational requirements document [correct, NATO]; ORD [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
expression des besoins opérationnels [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; énoncé des besoins opérationnels [correct, masculine noun, NATO]