English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Operational Research Division [correct]; ORD [correct]
OBS: Title of a Division within a Defence Research and Development Canada organization.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Division de la recherche opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; DRO [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Titre d'une division dans l'organisation de R & D pour la défense Canada.