English (Family Law (common law))
order of birth [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: ... in each statement the number of children born during the confinement and the number of the child in the order of birth shall be given.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
ordre de naissance [masculine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: [...] chaque déclaration doit indiquer le nombre d'enfants nés de ce même accouchement et le rang de l'enfant dans l'ordre de naissance.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
orden de nacimiento [correct, masculine noun]