English (Police; Laws and Legal Documents; Practice and Procedural Law)
search warrant [correct]; search-warrant [correct]; search-and-seizure warrant [correct]; warrant to search [correct]; warrant for entry of premises [correct]
DEF: A document issued by a judicial officer which directs a law enforcement officer to conduct a search for specified property or persons at a specific location, to seize the property or persons, if found, and to account for the results of the search to the issuing judicial officer.
French (Police; Lois et documents juridiques; Droit judiciaire)
mandat de perquisition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre signé par un juge de paix, autorisant les agents de la paix à pénétrer dans les lieux mentionnés sur le mandat, de force si nécessaire, et d'y chercher les objets décrits.
Spanish (Policía; Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Derecho procesal)
orden de allanamiento [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; orden de registro [correct, feminine noun]; mandamiento de allanamiento [correct, masculine noun]; mandamiento de registro [correct, masculine noun]; auto de entrada y registro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La orden de allanamiento es la autorización que da el juez para ingresar y registrar dependencia cerrada de morada, casa de nogecio, recinto habitado o [...] lugares públicos señalados por la ely, por existir motivos suficientes que hagan sospechar que en el lugar se encontrarán vestigios del delito, el imputado o algún evadido.