English (Law of Contracts (common law); Marketing; Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
change order [correct]; variation order [correct]
DEF: A signed document that authorizes an amendment to a purchase order.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commercialisation; Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
commande rectificative [correct, feminine noun]; ordre de modification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document signé qui autorise la modification d'un bon de commande.
OBS: Le CN utilise «ordre de modification».
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Comercialización; Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio exterior)
orden de cambio [correct, feminine noun, Mexico, Peru]; modificación al pedido [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Documento firmado que autoriza una enmienda a una orden de compra.