English (Penal Administration)
detention order [correct]; order for detention [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
ordonnance de maintien en incarcération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'un détenu se voit refuser l'octroi de la libération conditionnelle.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
orden de detención [correct, feminine noun]