English (Business and Administrative Documents; Transport of Goods; Trade)
shipping note [correct]; shipping order [correct]
CONT: When a shipper wants to send a particular cargo with a particular ship on a scheduled service, a "shipping note" for the consignment is completed by the shipper and forwarded to the shipowner or his agent. This note will have to contain a brief description of the commodity.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
déclaration d'expédition [correct, feminine noun]; note de chargement [feminine noun]
DEF: Imprimé rempli par le chargeur à l'intention du transporteur et informant à l'avance celui-ci des caractéristiques des marchandises à charger.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio)
nota de embarque [correct, feminine noun]; orden de envío [correct, feminine noun]; orden de embarque [correct, feminine noun]