English (Sea Operations (Military); Air Traffic Control)
embarkation order [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An order specifying dates, times, routes, loading diagrams and methods of movement to shipside or aircraft for troops and their equipment.
OBS: embarkation order: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Circulation et trafic aériens)
ordre d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ordre précisant les dates, heures, itinéraires d'accès, méthodes de mise en place et moyens de transport jusqu'à bord d'un navire ou aéronef, des troupes et de leur équipement.
OBS: ordre d'embarquement: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Control de tránsito aéreo)
orden de embarque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden que especifica las fechas, horas, rutas, diagramas de carga y métodos para el movimiento de tropas y su equipo hasta el costado de los buques o aeronaves.