English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pilot SLC command [correct, officially approved]; SLC from pilot input [correct, officially approved]
OBS: SLC: sensitivity level control.
OBS: pilot SLC command; SLC from pilot input: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
commande de SLC émanant du pilote [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SLC résultant de données introduites par le pilote [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: SLC : commande de sensibilité.
OBS: commande de SLC émanant du pilote; SLC résultant de données introduites par le pilote : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
orden SLC del piloto [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SLC proveniente de una entrada del piloto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: SLC : control de nivel de sensibilidad.
OBS: orden SLC del piloto; SLC proveniente de una entrada del piloto : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).