English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
regional planning [correct]
OBS: Do not confuse "regional planning" and "regional development".
French (Aménagement du territoire)
aménagement régional [correct, masculine noun]; planification régionale [feminine noun]
DEF: Aménagement d'une région selon des concepts et des méthodes analogues à ceux de l'aménagement du territoire.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
ordenación regional [feminine noun]