English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
wage control [correct]
DEF: The phrase usually applies to efforts by government to stabilize wages at existing levels or at levels which would create a minimum of inflationary pressure.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
contrôle des salaires [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
control de salarios [correct, masculine noun]; estabilización salarial [feminine noun]; ordenación de los salarios [feminine noun]; regulación de los salarios [feminine noun]