English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computers and Calculators)
microprogrammable computer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A computer in which microprograms can be created or altered by the user.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur microprogrammable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ordinateur dont les microprogrammes peuvent être créés ou modifiés par l'utilisateur.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora microprogramable [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador microprogramable [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) microprogramada en que los microprogramas pueden ser redefinidos y grabados en una memoria de microcontrol programable de sólo lectura (PROM).