English (Computer Hardware)
fixed-word-length computer [correct]; fixed word length computer [correct]; fixed-word length computer [correct]; fixed word-length computer [correct]
DEF: A computer designed to manipulate information having a fixed number of bit positions. This is contrasted to a variable-word-length computer.
French (Matériel informatique)
ordinateur à mots de longueur fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur dans lequel un nombre constant de caractères ou de bits est traité comme un tout.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
computadora de palabra de longitud fija [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de palabra de longitud fija [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) en la que los datos se tratan en unidades de un número fijo de caracteres o bits.