English (Operations (Air Forces))
ground observer organization [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A corps of ground watchers deployed at suitable points throughout an air defence system to provide visual and aural information of aircraft movements.
OBS: ground observer organization: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
corps d'observateurs terrestres [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble d'observateurs terrestres répartis en des points convenables dans un dispositif de défense aérienne pour fournir des renseignements visuels et auditifs sur les déplacements d'aéronefs.
OBS: corps d'observateurs terrestres : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
organización de observadores en tierra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo de observadores terrestres desplegado en los puntos apropiados, dentro de un sistema de defensa aérea, para facilitar informaciones visuales y auditivas sobre movimiento de aeronaves.