English (CBRNE Weapons)
on-site inspection [correct, NATO]; OSI [correct, NATO]
OBS: on-site inspection: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE)
inspection sur place [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; inspection sur site [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; OSI [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; OSI; inspection du site [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection du site : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.