English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
operational stress injury [correct]; OSI [correct]
DEF: A persistent psychological difficulty resulting from operational duties performed by a Forces member.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
blessure de stress opérationnel [correct, feminine noun]; BSO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble psychologique persistant que peut éprouver un militaire à la suite de fonctions opérationnelles.