English (Telecommunications Transmission)
open systems interconnection resource [correct]; OSI resource [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
ressource d'interconnexion de systèmes ouverts [correct, feminine noun]; ressource ISO [correct, feminine noun]