English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
osier [correct]; velvet osier [correct]; osier willow [correct]; common osier [correct]; basket willow [correct]
OBS: A small tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
osier blanc [correct, masculine noun]; saule des vanniers [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Salicacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
mimbrera [feminine noun]