English (Baskets and Basketmaking)
osier [correct]
DEF: Any of a number of related willows (esp. Salix viminalis and Salix purpurea) whose little branches or stems are used for baskets and furniture.
French (Vannerie)
osier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saule de petite taille aux rameaux flexibles. [...] Rameau d'osier employé pour la confection de liens et d'ouvrages de vannerie.
Spanish (Cestería)
mimbre [masculine noun]
DEF: Rama joven y flexible de muchas especies de sauces.