English (Medical Staff; Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
otorhinolaryngologist [correct]; ORL [correct]; otolaryngologist [correct]; ear-nose-and-throat specialist
DEF: A physician specializing in problems of the ears, nose and throat.
French (Personnel médical; Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
otorhinolaryngologiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; ORL [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; oto-rhino-laryngologiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; otorhinolaryngologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; oto-rhino-laryngologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Médecin spécialisé en otorhinolaryngologie.
Spanish (Personal médico; Oreja, nariz y laringe (Medicina))
otorrinolaringólogo [masculine noun]