English (Trade; Government Accounting)
out-of-pocket costs [correct, plural]; out-of-pocket expenses [correct, plural]
DEF: out-of-pocket cost: An expenditure incurred for another party for which reimbursement may be sought.
PHR: increased out-of-pocket costs.
French (Commerce; Comptabilité publique)
frais remboursables [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais [correct, masculine noun, plural]; défraiements [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dépenses effectuées par une personne pour le compte d'un tiers à qui elle en demande généralement le remboursement.
PHR: frais, frais remboursables accrus.
Spanish (Comercio; Contabilidad pública)
costes ordinarios [masculine noun, plural]; costes corrientes [masculine noun, plural]; gastos menores [masculine noun, plural]