English (Cost Accounting)
out-of-pocket cost [correct]; cash cost [correct]; outlay cost [correct]; out-of-pocket expense [correct]
DEF: That portion of the total cost of a particular project met by the outlay of cash, as contrasted with an allocated cost.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût décaissé [correct, masculine noun]; coût deboursé [correct, masculine noun]; débours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion du coût total d'un projet qui, contrairement aux charges calculées ou théoriques, fait ou fera l'objet d'une sortie de fonds.