English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
extrajudicial arbitration [correct]; non-court arbitration [correct]; non-judicial arbitration [correct]; out-of-court arbitration [correct]
CONT: The judgment should have been rendered by a court or judicial organ (including a specialized court), as those concepts are defined by applicable laws. This requirement is meant to exclude both extrajudicial arbitration or administrative decisions which are not adjudicatory in nature.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage extrajudiciaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage extrajudiciaire : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).