English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
extrajudicial arbitration [correct]; non-court arbitration [correct]; non-judicial arbitration [correct]; out-of-court arbitration [correct]
CONT: Consumer advocates maintain the investor-state system unfairly elevates companies to the same level as sovereign governments, which effectively enables them to circumvent domestic laws and courts by seeking extrajudicial arbitration. In doing so, they argue the system gives a green light to companies to directly challenge a nation's public interest policies.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage extrajudiciaire [correct, masculine noun]; arbitrage non judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]