English (Rheology; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
out-of-phase component of the complex shear viscosity [correct, standardized]
DEF: An imaginary part of the complex shear viscosity.
OBS: [The out-of-phase component of the complex shear viscosity] is expressed in pascal seconds ...
OBS: out-of-phase component of the complex shear viscosity: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Rhéologie; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
composante de déphasage de la viscosité complexe en cisaillement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie imaginaire de la viscosité complexe en cisaillement.
OBS: Exprimée en pascals secondes [...]
OBS: composante de déphasage de la viscosité complexe en cisaillement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.