English (Properties of Paper)
out-of-square [correct]; off-square [correct]
DEF: A defective variation from squareness of a paper sheet.
OBS: An overlap shows up at one corner when a sheet of paper is folded in half. It is a sheet of paper which has been cut or trimmed so that two or more corners deviate from an exact 90º angle.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
mal équerré [correct]
DEF: Feuille de papier mal pliée ou mal collée dont deux ou plusieurs coins ne sont pas à 90º les uns des autres.