English (Trade; Financial Institutions)
output capacity [correct]
CONT: Gulf oil giants need to pump heavy investments into their vast energy sector to expand their crude output capacity and prevent a fresh global oil supply crisis.
French (Commerce; Institutions financières)
capacité de production [correct, feminine noun]; productibilité [feminine noun]
DEF: Production qu'une économie peut réaliser si elle utilise toutes les ressources disponibles de la façon la plus efficace possible.