English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Pumps)
outlet pressure [correct, officially approved]; output pressure
OBS: outlet pressure: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Pompes)
pression de refoulement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pression de refoulement : terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.
OBS: pression de refoulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).