English (Office Machinery; Information Processing (Informatics))
punching rate [correct]; perforation rate [correct]
DEF: The number of cards, characters, blocks, fields, or words of information placed in the form of holes distributed on cards, or paper tape per unit of time.
French (Mécanographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vitesse de perforation [correct, feminine noun]; cadence de perforation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: perforateur de cartes. C'est une machine qui [...] perfore des cartes sur ordres reçus de l'unité centrale. La vitesse de perforation ne dépasse pas 500 cartes à la minute.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
velocidad de perforación [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de perforación [feminine noun]
DEF: Número de tarjetas (fichas), caracteres, bloques, campos o palabras de información situados en forma de perforaciones distribuidas en tarjetas o cintas de papel por unidad de tiempo.