English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
output stage [correct]
DEF: Final stage of hydraulic amplification used in a servo-valve.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
étage de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernier étage d'amplification hydraulique employé dans un servo-distributeur.