English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
outreach [correct]
OBS: Type of in-person service.
OBS: outreach: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
intervention directe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type de service en personne.
OBS: intervention directe : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.