English (Training of Personnel)
outreach program [correct]
CONT: This year's plans have included initiatives such as targeted recruitment and outreach programs ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme d'action directe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plans déposés au cours du présent exercice font état, entre autres, d'initiatives telles que les programmes de recrutement et d'action directe ciblés [...]