English (Social Services and Social Work; Social Problems)
outreach service [correct]
CONT: ... in 2014-2015, the government will invest an additional $6 million in outreach services for homeless people, in particular to provide health and social services support and community support.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Problèmes sociaux)
service de proximité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement investira en 2014-2015 une somme additionnelle de 6 millions de dollars pour des services de proximité aux personnes en situation d’itinérance, particulièrement pour offrir un appui en matière de santé et de services sociaux ainsi que de soutien communautaire.