English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
out-run [correct]; outrun track [correct]; outrun [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste de dégagement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: (par rapport au skieur).