English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
extrafamilial [correct, adjective]; outside [correct, see observation, adjective]
PHR: extrafamilial sexual abuse, outside battering
OBS: "Outside", in the context of family violence, means "outside the family" or "extrafamilial".
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
extra-familial [correct, adjective]; extrafamilial [correct, adjective]
PHR: agression sexuelle extrafamiliale