English (Aeroindustry)
Outside Air Temperature Indicator [correct]
CONT: The Lewis Engineering company, which has begun to supply Boeing with instruments for the B. 767 and B. 757 under the terms of a multi-million Dollar contract, has put on the market an entire range of digital, fibre optic displays, especially designed to be easily readable while taking up a minimum of space. The Outside Air Temperature Indicator is available in rectangular or circular shape (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur de température extérieure [correct]
CONT: La société Lewis Engineering - qui a commencé à fournir à Boeing, aux termes d'un contrat de plusieurs millions de dollars, divers types d'instruments destinés à équiper les modèles B.767 et B.757 - a mis sur le marché une nouvelle gamme d'indicateurs numériques à fibres optiques conçus tout spécialement pour être bien lisibles et avoir un encombrement minimal. Cette gamme comprend un indicateur de température extérieure offert en deux versions, l'une à cadran circulaire et l'autre à cadran rectangulaire (...)