English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
remote [correct]; remote broadcast [correct]; outside broadcast [correct, Great Britain]; O.B. [correct, Great Britain]; O.B.
DEF: A radio or television program or portion of a program (as sports and news events) originating outside the studio.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
émission en extérieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission de radio ou de télévision réalisée à l'extérieur des studios, notamment en ayant recours aux voitures ou cars de reportage.