English (Publication and Bookselling)
outside front cover [correct]
French (Édition et librairie)
première de couverture [correct, feminine noun]; premier plat [correct, masculine noun]; plat I [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Face qui comporte habituellement le nom de l'auteur, le titre de l'ouvrage, le label de l'éditeur, l'illustration.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros)
portada [correct, feminine noun]