English (Track and Field)
outside lane [correct]
OBS: Of the track.
OBS: Facilities/equipment - track events.
French (Athlétisme)
couloir extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; corridor extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De la piste.
OBS: Installations/matériel - Courses et marche.
Spanish (Atletismo)
calle exterior [correct, feminine noun]