English (Penal Administration)
outside review board [correct]
DEF: A committee of members of the community, other than staff members or inmates, that is established for the purpose of reviewing inmate's grievances and making recommendations with respect thereto to the person who is reviewing the inmate's grievance.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
comité externe d'examen des griefs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comité composé de membres de la collectivité qui ne sont ni des agents ni des détenus, dont la fonction est d'examiner les griefs des détenus et de faire des recommandations à leur sujet à la personne chargée d'examiner les griefs.