English (Inventory and Material Management; Foreign Trade)
outsourcing
DEF: The purchase of raw materials, semi-finished components or finished products from foreign suppliers.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce extérieur)
approvisionnement extérieur [masculine noun]; approvisionnement à l'étranger [masculine noun]