English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
outstanding bond [correct]
DEF: Bonds which have been issued to the public and are in the public's hand.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
obligation en circulation [correct, feminine noun]; obligation vivante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation qui n'a pas encore été amortie et qui se trouve entre les mains du public.
CONT: Le nominal au passif du bilan est alors constitué à la fois d'obligations remboursées et d'obligations vivantes.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
bono en circulación [correct, masculine noun]; obligación en circulación [feminine noun]