English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans)
outstanding obligation [correct]; unpaid obligation [correct]
CONT: An unpaid obligation is a fiscal encumbrance which the subgrantee is legally obligated to pay because it has ordered something, or has entered into a subcontract for some service, but which has not yet been paid for at the end of the quarter.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts)
obligation non payée [correct, feminine noun]; obligation impayée [correct, feminine noun]; obligation non réglée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au moment du défaut, seulement 50 $ avaient été avancés à la personne (le montant de l'obligation impayée était dont de 50 $).
Spanish (Contabilidad; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Préstamos)
obligación pendiente [feminine noun]; obligación pendiente no liquidada [feminine noun]