English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities)
outstation [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
station d'extrémité [correct, feminine noun]; poste éloigné [masculine noun]; station de sortie [feminine noun]; poste extérieur [masculine noun]